Your guide to hockey in Toronto and beyond...


Hockey Toronto > Calendar
Last Updated: March 10, 2017 - 1:01 PM

tims

cal
Calendar

oj  ohl
- AHL - American Hockey League - tickets from $19 - 
 - OHL - Ontario Hockey League - tickets from $15 - 
 - CIS - Canadian University Hockey - tickets from $12 - 
 - OJHL - Ontario Junior Hockey League - tickets from $10 - 
 - GTHL - Greater Toronto Hockey league  - NO ADMISSION FEE - 

ttt



Monday October 17th

MLB Jays vs Cleveland 8pm @Rogers Centre

Tuesday October 18th

MLB Jays vs Cleveland 4pm @Rogers Centre

Wednesday October 19th

MLB Jays vs Cleveland 4pm @Rogers Centre

Leafs @ Winnipeg 8pm on Sportsnet

Thursday October 20th

CIS Womens 11am at Mattamy (MLG) Ryerson Rams vs U of T 
CIS Mens 7pm at Mattamy (MLG) Ryerson Rams vs Lakehead

Leafs @ Minnesota 8pm on Sportsnet4

Friday October 21st

OHL 7pm at Hershey Centre (Mississauga)
Mississauga Steelheads vs Niagara

CIS Mens 7pm at Varsity Arena U of T Blues vs Lakehead

ECHL 715pm at Powerade Centre (Brampton)
Brampton Beast vs Toledo Walleye

Saturday October 22nd


CIS Womens 3pm at Varsity Arena U of T Blues vs Guelph
AHL 5pm at Ricoh Coliseum Marlies vs Manitoba
CIS Mens 7pm at Varsity Arena U of T Blues vs Lakehead

Leafs @ Chicago 7pm on CBC

Sunday October 23rd

OHL 2pm at Hershey Centre (Mississauga)
Mississauga Steelheads vs Kitchener

AHL 3pm at Ricoh Coliseum Marlies vs Manitoba

OJHL 730pm at ScotiaBank Pond
Toronto Junior Canadiens vs Trenton Golden Hawks

Monday October 24th


Tuesday October 25th

Leafs vs Tampa Bay 730pm @AirCanadaCentre

Wednesday October 26th

AHL 7pm at Ricoh Coliseum Marlies vs Providence Bruins

NBA 730pm @AirCanadaCentre Toronto Raptors vs Detroit Pistons

Thursday October 27th

Leafs vs Florida Panthers 730pm @AirCanadaCentre

PWHL 825pm at MasterCard Centre - Leaside vs Etobicoke

Friday October 28th

ECHL 715pm at Powerade Centre (Brampton)
Brampton Beast vs Missouri Mavericks

NBA 730pm @AirCanadaCentre Toronto Raptors vs Cleveland Cavaliers

Saturday October 29th

CIS Womens 2pm at Mattamy (MLG) Ryerson Rams vs Guelph

Leafs @CentreBell vs Montreal 8pm on CBC

PWHL 740pm at Leaside Arena - Leaside vs London
CWHL Toronto Fury vs Brampton 8pm Mastercard Centre

Sunday October 30th

ECHL 2pm at Powerade Centre (Brampton)
Brampton Beast vs Missouri Mavericks

PWHL 340pm at Leaside Arena - Leaside vs Durham

Leafs @ Islanders 6pm on Sportsnet

OJHL 730pm at ScotiaBank Pond 
Toronto Junior Canadiens vs Burlington Cougars

Monday October 31st

NBA 730pm @AirCanadaCentre Toronto Raptors vs Denver Nuggets

Tuesday November 1st

NHL Leafs vs Edmonton Oilers 730pm @AirCanadaCentre

Wednesday November 2nd



Thursday November 3rd

CIS Mens 7pm at Mattamy (MLG) Ryerson Rams vs York U

Leafs @ Buffalo Sabres 7pm on Sportsnet

Friday November 4th

OHL 7pm at Hershey Centre (Mississauga)
Mississauga Steelheads vs Erie Otters

CIS Mens 7pm at Varsity Arena U of T Blues vs Brock
CIS Womens 7pm at Mattamy (MLG) Ryerson Rams vs Windsor

ECHL 715pm at Powerade Centre (Brampton)
Brampton Beast vs Kalamazoo Wings

NBA 730pm @AirCanadaCentre Toronto Raptors vs Miami Heat

Saturday November 5th
CIS Womens 2pm at Mattamy (MLG) Ryerson Rams vs Western

CIS Womens 3pm at Varsity Arena U of T Blues vs Windsor
CIS Mens 6pm at Mattamy (MLG) Ryerson Rams vs U of T

NHL Leafs vs Vancouver 730pm @AirCanadaCentre

Sunday November 6th

ECHL 2pm at Powerade Centre (Brampton)
Brampton Beast vs Fort Wayne Komets

CIS Womens 3pm at Varsity Arena U of T Blues vs Western

NBA 6pm @AirCanadaCentre Toronto Raptors vs Sacramento

OJHL 730pm at ScotiaBank Pond 
Toronto Junior Canadiens vs Orangelville

Monday November 7th


Tuesday November 8th

NHL Leafs vs LA Kings 730pm @AirCanadaCentre

Wednesday November 9th


Thursday November 10th


Friday November 11th

ttt

OHL 7pm at Hershey Centre (Mississauga)
Mississauga Steelheads vs Oshawa

CIS Mens 7pm at Mattamy (MLG) Ryerson Rams vs Nipissing

CIS Womens 7pm at Varsity Arena U of T Blues vs Waterloo

NHL Leafs vs Flyers 730pm @AirCanadaCentre

Saturday November 12th

CIS Mens 2pm at Mattamy (MLG) Ryerson Rams vs Laurentian
CIS Mens 4pm at Varsity Arena U of T Blues vs Nipissing

NBA 730pm @AirCanadaCentre Toronto Raptors vs New York Knicks

Sunday November 13th

OHL 2pm at Hershey Centre (Mississauga)
Mississauga Steelheads vs Ottawa 67's

ECHL 2pm at Powerade Centre (Brampton)
Brampton Beast vs Wheeling Nailers

CIS Mens 4pm at Varsity Arena U of T Blues vs Nipissing

OJHL 730pm at ScotiaBank Pond 
Toronto Junior Canadiens vs Mississauga

Monday November 14th


Tuesday November 15th

NHL Leafs vs Nashville 730pm @AirCanadaCentre

Wednesday November 16th

OHL 11am at Hershey Centre (Mississauga)
Mississauga Steelheads vs Oshawa

NBA 8pm @AirCanadaCentre Toronto Raptors vs Golden State Warriors

PWHL 855pm at Leaside Arena - Leaside vs Etobicoke

Thursday November 17th

CIS Mens 7pm at Mattamy (MLG) Ryerson Rams vs Western

Friday November 18th

CIS Womens 7pm at Varsity Arena U of T Blues vs Laurier

ECHL 715pm at Powerade Centre (Brampton)
Brampton Beast vs Elmira Jackels

OHL 730pm at Hershey Centre (Mississauga)
Mississauga Steelheads vs Guelph

NHL Leafs vs Panthers 730pm @AirCanadaCentre

Saturday November 19th


AHL 5pm at Ricoh Coliseum Marlies vs St Johns

PWHL 740pm at Leaside Arena - Leaside vs Ottawa

CWHL Toronto Fury vs Montreal 8pm Mastercard Centre

OJHL 8pm at ScotiaBank Pond 
Toronto Junior Canadiens vs Cobourg

Sunday November 20th

CWHL Toronto Fury vs Montreal 1pm Mastercard Centre
AHL 3pm at Ricoh Coliseum Marlies vs St Johns
PWHL 340pm at Leaside Arena - Leaside vs Aurora

OJHL 730pm at ScotiaBank Pond 
Toronto Junior Canadiens vs St Michaels Buzzers

Monday November 21st


Tuesday November 22nd

NHL Leafs vs Hurricanes 730pm @AirCanadaCentre

Wednesday November 23rd

CIS Mens 11am at Varsity Arena U of T Blues vs Ryerson

Thursday November 24th

CIS Womens 7pm at Mattamy (MLG) Ryerson Rams vs York U

Friday November 25th

OHL 7pm at Hershey Centre (Mississauga)
Mississauga Steelheads vs Sault Ste Marie

CIS Mens 7pm at Varsity Arena U of T Blues vs York U

Saturday November 26th

CIS Womens 2pm at Mattamy (MLG) Ryerson Rams vs UOIT

NHL Leafs vs Capitals 730pm @AirCanadaCentre

Sunday November 27th

OJHL 130pm @MarkhamCentennial Markham vs Trenton

CIS Womens 3pm at Varsity Arena U of T Blues vs Queens
PWHL 340pm at Leaside Arena - Leaside vs Cambridge

OJHL 730pm at ScotiaBank Pond 
Toronto Junior Canadiens vs Toronto Patriots

Monday November 28th


Tuesday November 29th


Wednesday November 30th


Thursday December 1st

CIS Womens 7pm at Mattamy (MLG) Ryerson Rams vs Laurier